RESULTS

TripleCrownBanner
PREMIER POLO RESULTS – ARGENTINA, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED STATES

USPA_bw

AMERICAN SEASON (Jan. – Apr.)

2016

Joe Barry Memorial Cup
Palm Beach Illustrated (14) vs. Villa del Lago (13)

Ylvisaker Memorial Cup
Orchard Hill vs. Valiente; postponed

♔♔♔
C.V. Whitney Cup
Orchard Hill (11) vs. Audi (9)

♔♔♔
Piaget USPA Gold Cup
Dubai (12) vs. Audi (11)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
U.S. Open Polo Championship
Orchard Hill (13) vs. Dubai (12)

Gulfstream Pacific Coast Open
TBD

USPA Silver Cup
Farmers + Merchants Bank (10) vs. Lucchese (7)

USPA National 20-Goal
TBD

2015

Joe Barry Memorial Cup
Orchard Hill (15) vs. Villa del Lago (13)

Ylvisaker Memorial Cup
Coca-Cola (14) vs. Valiente (13)

♔♔♔
C.V. Whitney Cup
Orchard Hill (16) vs. Alegría (13)

♔♔♔
Piaget USPA Gold Cup
Audi (16) vs. Orchard Hill (15)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
U.S. Open Polo Championship
Valiente (11) vs. Orchard Hill (9)

Gulfstream Pacific Coast Open
Lucchese (13) vs. Alegria/Valiente (10)

USPA Silver Cup
Farmers + Merchants Bank (13) vs. Maserati (11)

USPA National 20-Goal
Audi (11) vs. FlexJet (8)

2014

Joe Barry Memorial Cup
Valiente (13) vs. Tonkawa (8)

Ylvisaker Memorial Cup
El Caburé claims title after Valiente forfeits

♔♔♔
C.V. Whitney Cup
Orchard Hill (8) vs. Valiente (12)

♔♔♔
Piaget USPA Gold Cup
Valiente (11) vs. Alegría (10)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Maserati U.S. Open
Alegría (11) vs. Valiente (10)

Bombardier Pacific Coast Open
ERG (12) vs. Lucchese (10)

USPA Piaget Silver Cup
Lucchese (15) vs. ERG (14)

USPA National 20-Goal
Flight Options (14) vs. Team USPA (13)

2013

Joe Barry Memorial Cup
Audi (9) vs. Crab Orchard (11)

Ylvisaker Memorial Cup
Audi (8) vs. Coca Cola (9)

♔♔♔
C.V. Whitney Cup
Alegría (14) vs. Lechuza Caracas (10)

♔♔♔
Piaget USPA Gold Cup
Zacara (9) vs. Valiente (13)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Maserati U.S. Open
Valiente (13) vs. Zacara (16)

Bombardier Pacific Coast Open
Lucchese (9) vs. ERG (16)

Piaget USPA Silver Cup
La Herradura (11) vs. Farmers & Merchants Bank (12)

USPA National 20-Goal
Audi (13) vs. ELG (7)

uspolo.org

HPA_bw

BRITISH SEASON (May – Aug.)

2016

Queen Mother’s Centenary Cup
Black Bears (7) vs. Clarita (6)

♔♔♔
The Queen’s Cup
Dubai (12) vs. La Indiana (11)

Royal Windsor Cup
Four Quarters Orange (8) vs. Poulton Balvanera (7)

Prince of Wales Trophy
Valiente (9) vs. Apes Hill (8)

♔♔♔
The Bledisloe Warwickshire Cup
Black Bears (8) vs. Britannia El Remanso (7)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Gold Cup for the British Open
King Power Foxes (9) vs. La Indiana (5)

Duke of Wellington Trophy
TBD

2015

Queen Mother’s Centenary Cup
Mad Dogs (7) vs. Black Eagles (6)

♔♔♔
The Queen’s Cup
King Power Foxes (11) vs. Dubai (10)

Royal Windsor Cup
Clarita (16) vs. Bridge House of Twyford (7)

Prince of Wales Trophy
La Indiana (14) vs. El Remanso (13)

♔♔♔
The Bledisloe Warwickshire Cup
Apes Hill (8) vs. HB Polo (6)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Gold Cup for the British Open
King Power Foxes (14) vs. UAE (8)

Duke of Wellington Trophy
Shalimar (8) vs. Shoreline (4)

2014

Queen Mother’s Centenary Cup
Emlor S (8) vs. Shalimar (7)

♔♔♔
The Queen’s Cup
Zacara (10) vs. Talandracas (7)

Royal Windsor Cup
Four Quarters (6) vs. Mad Dogs (3)

The Prince of Wales Trophy
HB (8) vs. La Indiana (10)

♔♔♔
The Bledisloe Warwickshire Cup
Black Bears (8) vs. Halcyon Gallery (10)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Gold Cup for the British Open
Dubai (13) vs. King Power (11)

Duke of Wellington Trophy
Mad Dogs (7) vs. Shoreline (6)

2013

Queen Mother’s Centenary Cup
Four Quarters (5) vs. Dell Park (2)

♔♔♔
The Queen’s Cup
Zacara (15) vs. El Remanso (9)

Royal Windsor Cup
Ferne Park (9) vs. Shalimar (8)

The Prince of Wales Trophy
Emlor (13) vs. La Bamba de Areco (12)

♔♔♔
The Bledisloe Warwickshire Cup
Halcyon Gallery (10) vs. Black Bears (9)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Gold Cup for the British Open
Zacara (11) vs. Dubai (8)

Duke of Wellington Trophy
Black Eagles (8) vs. Mad Dogs (3.5)

hpa-polo.co.uk

AAP_bw

TEMPORADA ARGENTINO (Sept. – Dic.)

2016

Copa República Argentina
La Natividad (13) vs. El Paso (8)

Metropolitano Alto
La Mariana (12) vs. La Mancha (10)

Abierto del Jockey Club
El Paso La Dolfina (16) vs. La Aguada (12)

Abierto Arg Juvenil
Tortugas (10) vs. La Mancha (9)

♔♔♔
Tortugas/Copa Emilio de Anchorena
La Dolfina (18) vs. Ellerstina (12)

Copa El Remanso
El Remanso (10) vs. La Dolfina (6)

Copa Provincia de Buenos Aires
Santa Teresa La Esperanza (12) vs. J.C. El Paso Polo Ranch (11)

♔♔♔
Abierto de Hurlingham Club
Ellerstina (10) vs. La Dolfina (9)

Copa Presidente
Pilarchico Don Ercole (12) vs. Guardia del Monte (9)

Copa de Oro Ellerstina
C. Tigres Invernada (12) vs. Las Monjitas (11)

Copa Cámara de Diputados
Alegria HPA (13) vs. El Remanso (11)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Palermo/Argentino Abierto
La Dolfina (16) vs. Ellerstina (12)

Copa Julio Novillo Astrada
Los Cocos (12) vs. El Milagro (9)

2015

Copa República Argentina
La Mancha (16) vs. Trenque Lauquen (15)

Metropolitano Alto
Las Overas (12) vs. La Picaza (7)

Abierto del Jockey Club
Ellerstina (21) vs. Alegría (16)

Abierto Arg Juvenil
Tortugas (12) vs. La Mancha (11)

♔♔♔
Tortugas/Copa Emilio de Anchorena
La Dolfina (11) vs. Ellerstina (9)

Copa El Remanso
El Remanso (11) vs. El Carmen (6)

Copa Provincia de Buenos Aires
Pilarchico Elite (11) vs. El Paso Polo Ranch (10)

♔♔♔
Abierto de Hurlingham Club
La Dolfina (15) vs. Ellerstina (14)

Copa Presidente
Centauros Cabreúva (13) vs. Pilarchico (11)

Copa de Oro Ellerstina
RH (13) vs. Patagones (9)

Copa Cámara de Diputados
El Remanso (11) vs. Miramar (8)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Palermo/Argentino Abierto
La Dolfina (13) vs. Ellerstina (12)

Copa Julio Novillo Astrada
Patagones (12) vs. El Milagro (9)

Copa Guillermo Sojo
La Aguada (14) vs. Tortugas (5)

Copa América
RH (12) vs. Saint Mesme (7)

Copa de Diamante
Suspended

2014

Copa República Argentina
La Herradura Patagones (11) vs. La Mancha (9)

Metropolitano Alto
Martindale (14) vs. Santa Maria (12)

Abierto del Jockey Club
La Dolfina (14) vs. Chapaleufú (7)

Abierto Arg Juvenil
Tortugas (10) vs. Martindale (8)

♔♔♔
Tortugas/Copa Emilio de Anchorena
La Dolfina (14) vs. Ellerstina (8)

Copa El Remanso
Lovelocks Polo Stud (9) vs. La Alegría (6)

Copa Provincia de Buenos Aires
Power Horse (8) vs. Capilla del Señor (7)

♔♔♔
Abierto de Hurlingham Club
La Dolfina (18) vs. Ellerstina (15)

Copa Presidente
La Aguada won by forfeit

Copa de Oro Ellerstina
Las Monjitas (13) vs. E. Maragata (12)

Copa Cámara de Diputados
La Irenita (13) vs. La Esquina (10)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Palermo/Argentino Abierto
La Dolfina (14) vs. Ellerstina (12)

Copa Julio Novillo Astrada
Las Monjitas (10) vs. Los Cocos (9)

Copa Guillermo Sojo
La Mancha (11) vs. Puesto Viejo (8)

Copa América
Miramar (10) vs. RH (9)

Copa de Diamante
Patagones (11) vs. La Ensenada (9)

2013

Copa República Argentina
La Bamba de Areco (16) vs. Sauveterre Lovelocks (13)

Metropolitano Alto
Alegría (13) vs. Las Monjitas (6)

Abierto del Jockey Club
Chapaleufu (13) vs. La California (12)

Abierto Arg Juvenil
Ellerstina (15) vs. La Candelaria (9)

♔♔♔
Tortugas/Copa Emilio de Anchorena
Ellerstina (14) vs. La Dolfina (16)

Copa El Remanso
El Remanso (10) vs. Lovelocks (9)

Copa Provincia de Buenos Aires
Martindale (11) vs. La Quinta (10)

♔♔♔
Abierto de Hurlingham Club
La Dolfina (18) vs. Ellerstina (16)

Copa Presidente
Miramar (16) vs. Tortugas (11)

Copa de Oro Ellerstina
La Ensenada (10) vs. Valiente (9)

Copa Cámara de Diputados
La Esquina (12) vs. La Irenita (13)

♔♔♔ / ☆☆☆
Palermo/Argentino Abierto
Alegría (11) vs. La Dolfina (16)

Copa Julio Novillo Astrada
Sainte Mesme (5) vs. Las Monjitas (9)

Copa Guillermo Sojo
Power Horse (11) vs. Miramar (10)

Copa América
Alegria (12) vs. Elevation (9)

Copa de Diamante
El Remanso (8) vs. La Ensenada (9)

aapolo.com

POLO-PEDIA: 10-Goalers / Ambassadors / Best Playing Ponies / Champions / Rules / Tips / Titles (Players) / Titles (Teams)


♔♔♔ Triple Crown Tournament / ☆☆☆ Grand Slam Tournament